Travel Dynamics International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Travel Dynamics International General Information

Description

Provider of educational programs. The company operates cruise ships and customized voyages that provide small ship educational cruising services to travelers and passengers in various destinations worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krana Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Marine
Corporate Office
  • 132 East 70th Street
  • New York, NY 10021
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travel Dynamics International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travel Dynamics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Travel Dynamics International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travel Dynamics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »