Valemar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Valemar General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services intended to keep the water of ponds, lakes and rivers clean. The company's services involve weed cutting, mechanical pulling of jussie, cleaning, and drying of polluted and unpolluted sludge, enabling people to use the ponds for water recreation, fishing, hunting, transportation or even ecological purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.valemar.fr
Formerly Known As
Energis Nautic Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 16 Quai Du Rhone
  • 38550 Sablons
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valemar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Valemar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Valemar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valemar Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rhône-Alpes Création Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Valemar’s complete investors history, request access »

Valemar FAQs

  • When was Valemar founded?

    Valemar was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Valemar headquartered?

    Valemar is headquartered in Sablons, France.

  • What is the size of Valemar?

    Valemar has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Valemar in?

    Valemar’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Valemar a private or public company?

    Valemar is a Private company.

  • What is Valemar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Valemar is 00000.

  • Who are Valemar’s investors?

    Rhône-Alpes Création has invested in Valemar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »