Owlis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Owlis General Information

Description

Operator of a digital consultancy agency based in Ivry-sur-Seine, France. The company provides social media influence, social media crisis management, social media crisis training, social media training, social media monitoring, digital transformation processes and social listening tools.

Contact Information

Website
www.owlis.fr
Formerly Known As
Human Forum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 19 rue Barbès
  • 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Owlis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owlis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Owlis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Owlis FAQs

  • When was Owlis founded?

    Owlis was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Owlis?

    Nhu Ky and Benoit Faverial are the founders of Owlis.

  • Where is Owlis headquartered?

    Owlis is headquartered in Ivry-sur-Seine, France.

  • What is the size of Owlis?

    Owlis has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Owlis in?

    Owlis’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Owlis a private or public company?

    Owlis is a Private company.

  • What is Owlis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Owlis is 00000.

  • When was Owlis acquired?

    Owlis was acquired on 25-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired Owlis?

    Owlis was acquired by Meanings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »