Everli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 346

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $24M

  • Investors
  • 27

Everli General Information

Description

Developer of an online grocery delivery platform designed to transform the way people buy groceries and home essentials. The company's platform helps to buy grocery items from the local supermarket using their own device and having delivered to the home by a delivery-man without any queuing, no more parking, no more carrying heavyweights, enabling consumers to choose products from their favorite grocery chains, order them online and pay cash at the time of delivery.

Contact Information

Website
www.everli.com
Formerly Known As
Supermercato24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Ludovico D'Aragona 11
  • 20132 Milan(Milan)
  • Italy

Everli Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Apr-2022 $24M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Mar-2021 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Jun-2018 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 06-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jul-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 $167K $167K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 22-Jan-2015 $427K Completed Startup
To view Everli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everli Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online grocery delivery platform designed to transform the way people buy groceries and home essentials.
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Milan, Italy
346 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Phoenix, AZ
000000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Pune, India
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Everli Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Safeway Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000 0000000 0000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Thane West, India 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Everli Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Federico Sargenti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alessandro Angelini Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Marco Risi Chief Technology Officer
Alex Sonnenberg Chief Marketing Officer
Alice Coverlizza Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everli Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Cesare Maifredi 360 Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Claudio Giuliano Innogest Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Federico Sargenti Everli Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gilles Vanhouwe Verlinvest Board Member 000 0000
Jesper Hojer Everli Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Everli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everli Investors (27)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
United Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
C4 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CDP Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Convivialité Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DIP Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investors. Get the full list »

Everli Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000.00 22-Oct-2019 0000000000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Everli’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Everli Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Krakow, Poland 0000
To view Everli’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »