Atrix International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Atrix International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vacuums and filters intended to be used for commercial and residential applications. The company's vacuums include copier vacuums, copier monitoring, control devices and injection molding machine monitoring, enabling customers to get ultra-fine filtration vacuums at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.atrix.com
Formerly Known As
Atrix Tool Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 1350 Larc Industrial Boulevard
  • Burnsville, MN 55337
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrix International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Dec-1999 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 01-Jan-1989 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Atrix International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atrix International Patents

Atrix International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5870698-A Multi-purpose machine metering/monitoring apparatus Inactive 03-May-1997 0000000000 00
US-5673190-A Multipurpose remote office machine management system Inactive 22-Mar-1995 00000000000 00
US-D364914-S Universal vacuum filter Inactive 13-Jul-1994

Atrix International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Riedel Owner, President & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atrix International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Phil Riedel Atrix International Co-Chairman 000 0000
Steven Riedel Atrix International Owner, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Atrix International’s complete board members history, request access »

Atrix International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atrix International Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Space Center Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Atrix International’s complete investors history, request access »

Atrix International FAQs

  • When was Atrix International founded?

    Atrix International was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Atrix International headquartered?

    Atrix International is headquartered in Burnsville, MN.

  • What is the size of Atrix International?

    Atrix International has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Atrix International in?

    Atrix International’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Atrix International a private or public company?

    Atrix International is a Private company.

  • What is Atrix International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atrix International is 000000.

  • Who are Atrix International’s investors?

    Space Center Ventures has invested in Atrix International.

  • When was Atrix International acquired?

    Atrix International was acquired on 18-Dec-1999.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »