Mon Chasseur Immo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 10

Mon Chasseur Immo General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate search platform designed to track new real estate projects all over France. The company's platform offers French expatriates with real estate professionals dedicated to purchasing project- organizing visits, price negotiations and financing, enabling users to communicate directly with the property owner and make transparent deals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Net Acheteur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Le Village by CA
  • 621 rue Georges Mélies
  • 34000 Montpellier
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Mon Chasseur Immo Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mon Chasseur Immo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 08-Oct-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 $1.01M $1.01M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2012 Completed Startup
To view Mon Chasseur Immo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mon Chasseur Immo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Bourelly Associate Founder, Founding Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
Lionel Gonzalez Chief Operating Officer
Christophe Moné Chief Technology Officer
Viviane Ramadier Manager, Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mon Chasseur Immo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mon Chasseur Immo Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Le Village by CA Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Agami Family Office Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Banque Populaire Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneurs Factory Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Irdi Soridec Gestion Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »