iXO Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 16

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 260

  • Portfolio
  • 66

  • Exits
  • 124

Exits

iXO Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, IXO Private Equity is a private equity firm based in Toulouse, France. The firm specializes in growth capital and buyouts. The firm seeks to invest in the consumer goods, information technology, biotechnology, healthcare, transportation, chemicals, and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ixope.fr
Formerly Known As
ICSO Private Equity
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 34, rue de Metz
  • 31000 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

iXO Private Equity Investments & Acquisitions (260)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0000000000 11-Jan-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
0000000 07-Dec-2022 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000000 29-Nov-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00000 00000 28-Nov-2022 0000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Fidelem 01-Nov-2022 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Other Commercial Products Profitable 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 260 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iXO Private Equity Exits (124)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 16-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
00000000 02-Nov-2022 000000000000000000
0-000 05-Oct-2022 0000000000 0000
00000000 00000000 06-Sep-2022 000000000000000000
Stratagem 17-Apr-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 124 exits. Get the full list »

iXO Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

iXO Private Equity Team (25)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bruno de Cambiaire President & Chairman 00 0 0 Toulouse, France
Alexandre Sagon Managing Partner 00 00 Toulouse, France
Jean-Luc Riviere Managing Partner 00 00 Toulouse, France
Nicolas Charleux Managing Partner 00 00 Toulouse, France
Sophie Charcosset Chief Administrative Officer 0 0 Toulouse, France
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »