Comtesse Du Barry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 181
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Comtesse Du Barry General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of foie gras products. The company also provides traditional foies gras, desserts and soufles, chocolates an confectionery products. It offers gift boxes and assortments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Comtesse Du Barry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Stéphanie Groualle
Primary Office
  • Route de Touget
  • 32200 Gimont
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comtesse Du Barry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comtesse Du Barry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comtesse Du Barry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comtesse Du Barry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comtesse Du Barry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial