IDIA Capital Investissement Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 25

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 288

  • Portfolio
  • 88

  • Exits
  • 52

Exits

IDIA Capital Investissement General Information

Description

Founded in 1980, IDIA Capital Investissement is a private equity firm headquartered in Montrouge, France. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the nutrition, food processing, agricultural distribution, wine industry, and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ca-idia.com
Formerly Known As
CA AGROALIMENTAIRE
Year Founded
1980
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 58, Avenue Verdier
  • 92120 Montrouge
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

IDIA Capital Investissement Investments & Acquisitions (288)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 29-Sep-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Food Products Generating Revenue
00000000000 27-Sep-2022 00 000000000 00000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
0'00é000 26-Sep-2022 00 000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
0000000 26-Sep-2022 00 000000000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
InnovaFeed 20-Sep-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Other Agriculture Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 288 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDIA Capital Investissement Exits (52)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 13-Jul-2022 000000000000000000
0000 00000000 01-Jan-2022 0000000000
000 0000 0000000 0 01-Dec-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000 01-Dec-2021 000000000000000000
Vivalto Sante 30-Nov-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 52 exits. Get the full list »

IDIA Capital Investissement Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

IDIA Capital Investissement Team (42)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jacques Simon Investment Director 0 Montrouge, France
Bénédicte D'aligny Director, ESG and Subscriber Relations Montrouge, France
Mathilde Martel Director of Participations Montrouge, France
Pierre-Arnaud Pinczon du Sel Director of Participations 0 Montrouge, France
Thomas Rossille Director of Participations Montrouge, France
You’re viewing 5 of 42 team members. Get the full list »