Navigant Cymetrix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Navigant Cymetrix General Information

Description

Provider of revenue cycle management services to the health care industry. The company offers health information management, patient access, patient financial services and revenue cycle management. It also provides accounts receivables management, clinical coding, documentation integrity, entitlement eligibility, audit and recovery, process improvement consulting and interim management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthcare Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2875 Michelle Drive,
  • Suite 250
  • Irvine, CA 92606
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navigant Cymetrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navigant Cymetrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navigant Cymetrix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of revenue cycle management services to the health care industry. The company offers health information managem
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Irvine, CA
500 As of 2014
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000000 0000000000
Warren, NJ
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididun
00000000 0000000000
Blue Ash, OH
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Navigant Cymetrix Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AdvantEdge Healthcare Solutions Formerly PE-Backed Warren, NJ 000 000.00 000000000000
Ensemble Health Partners Private Equity-Backed Blue Ash, OH 0000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
RepScrubs Venture Capital-Backed Sanford, FL 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
ACN Healthcare Private Debt Financed Wilmington, DE 000000000
Press Ganey Associates Private Equity-Backed South Bend, IN 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Navigant Cymetrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navigant Cymetrix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navigant Cymetrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navigant Cymetrix Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CareClarity 26-Feb-2013 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000000 0
To view Navigant Cymetrix’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »