Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 687
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas General Information

Description

Provider of integrated logistics and warehousing services. The company focuses on cold chain warehousing capabilities including frozen, refrigerated and dry storage along with logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comfrio Soluções Logísticas, Stock Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Avenida Maringá, 4000
  • Pinhais, Paraná 83326
  • Brazil
+55 (41) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sidney Catania President & Chief Executive Officer
Luiz De Pauli Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comfrio Inteligência em Soluções Logísticas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial