OSIA Medical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

OSIA Medical General Information

Description

Provider of remote chronic condition management tools created to improve personalized healthcare services. The company's tools comprises cloud computing-based mobile applications that tracks personal condition and activities, enabling patients to engage with their doctors and easily communicate between appointments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Osia Medical, Llc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 9690 South 300 West
  • Floor 3
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States
+1 (385) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OSIA Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 24-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 11-Dec-2014 $440K $440K Completed Startup
To view OSIA Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OSIA Medical Patents

OSIA Medical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150112722-A1 Medical condition tracking and analysis Inactive 21-Oct-2013 0000000000 0

OSIA Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OSIA Medical FAQs

  • When was OSIA Medical founded?

    OSIA Medical was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of OSIA Medical?

    Robert Reynolds, Richard Hendershot MD, and Joshua Dees are the founders of OSIA Medical.

  • Where is OSIA Medical headquartered?

    OSIA Medical is headquartered in Sandy, UT.

  • What is the size of OSIA Medical?

    OSIA Medical has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is OSIA Medical in?

    OSIA Medical’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is OSIA Medical a private or public company?

    OSIA Medical is a Private company.

  • What is OSIA Medical’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OSIA Medical is 000000.

  • How much funding has OSIA Medical raised over time?

    OSIA Medical has raised $715K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »