Interim HealthCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,258
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 9

Interim HealthCare General Information

Description

Provider of home care, hospice and healthcare staffing services. The company specializes in employing healthcare professionals to offer home health, senior care, hospice, palliative and pediatric care services, non-medical home care, wound care and medication assistance, thereby empowering individuals and their families.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Personnel Pool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 1601 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway
  • Suite 220
  • Sunrise, FL 33323
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interim HealthCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interim HealthCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interim HealthCare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home care, hospice and healthcare staffing services. The company specializes in employing healthcare profess
Human Capital Services
Sunrise, FL
6,258 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000

00000 00

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
00000 000 00000000 0000
Omaha, NE
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00000 000 00000000 0000
Roseville, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Interim HealthCare Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Right at Home Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 0000 000000000000
000000 0000 0000 0 Private Equity-Backed Roseville, CA 000 00000000. 00
00000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Huntington Beach, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Omaha, NE 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000000 Corporation Mishawaka, IN 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

Interim HealthCare Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Sheets Chief Executive Officer & President
Jim Glueck Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President
Barbara McCann Chief Industry Officer
Jane Hinton Chief Clinical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interim HealthCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interim HealthCare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interim HealthCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interim HealthCare Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 10-Dec-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000000
0000000 00000 11-Nov-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
000000 0000 04-Nov-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
0000000 00000 21-Jan-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
Just Better Care 25-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Interim HealthCare Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Salveo Care Elder and Disabled Care Amersham, United Kingdom 2010
0000 000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Manly, Australia 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Other Healthcare Services Petersfield, United Kingdom 0000
000 000000000 Human Capital Services Lake Oswego, OR 0000
0000000 0000000000 Human Capital Services Saint Louis, MO 0000
To view Interim HealthCare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Interim HealthCare Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 01-Oct-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 11 buyers
To view Interim HealthCare’s complete exits history, request access »