Griswold Home Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Griswold Home Care General Information

Description

Provider of non-medical home care services. The company provides in-home care services including personal care, homemaking, companionship, live in and overnight care, respite care, as well as provides home care for chronic and specialized conditions to the elderly and disabled people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overnight Sitting Service, Special Care Inc., Griswold Special Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 510 East Township Line Road
  • Suite 210
  • Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Griswold Home Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griswold Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griswold Home Care Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of non-medical home care services. The company provides in-home care services including personal care, homemaki
Elder and Disabled Care
Blue Bell, PA
1,350 As of 2021
00000000000

00000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 000 00000000 0000
Omaha, NE
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 000 00000000 0000
Roseville, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Griswold Home Care Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Right at Home Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 0000 000000000000
000000 0000 0000 0 Private Equity-Backed Roseville, CA 000 00000000. 00
0000 00 0000 00000 Corporation Auburn, CA 00
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Towson, MD 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 & 000000 0000 Corporation Countryside, IL 00
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Griswold Home Care Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Slupecki Chief Executive Officer
Frank Pettinaro Co-Owner, Director & President
Katherine Schiavino Co-Chief Financial Officer
Steven Turner Chief Operating Officer
Lauren Miller Co-Owner, Director & Operator
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Griswold Home Care Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Pouschine Cook Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Griswold Home Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Griswold Home Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griswold Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griswold Home Care Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
To view Griswold Home Care’s complete acquisitions history, request access »