Randall Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Randall Manufacturing General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of temperature zoning products designed to meet each customer's needs and specifications. The company's temperature zoning products which includes refrigerated truck body products- insulated bulkheads, center divide systems, strip doors and industrial curtains, insulated covers and blankets enabling food service delivery companies and owners of refrigerated trucks and trailers deliver their products at temp.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Randall Manufactured Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 722 Church Road
  • Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Randall Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Randall Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Randall Manufacturing Patents

Randall Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10533374-B2 Loading apparatus with pivoting handle Active 01-Feb-2017 00000000 00
US-20180215304-A1 Loading apparatus with pivoting handle Active 01-Feb-2017 00000000 00
US-20140271100-A1 Sliding loading ramp Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000 00
US-9440808-B2 Sliding loading ramp Inactive 15-Mar-2013 000000000 00
US-20120061635-A1 Lift assembly Active 10-Sep-2010 B66D3/02 0
To view Randall Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

Randall Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Jevaney President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Randall Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Randall Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Randall Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Randall Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Randall Manufacturing founded?

    Randall Manufacturing was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Randall Manufacturing?

    Fred Jevaney is the CEO of Randall Manufacturing.

  • Where is Randall Manufacturing headquartered?

    Randall Manufacturing is headquartered in Elmhurst, IL.

  • What industry is Randall Manufacturing in?

    Randall Manufacturing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Randall Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Randall Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Randall Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Randall Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are Randall Manufacturing’s investors?

    Lewis and Clark Capital and Sage Capital have invested in Randall Manufacturing.

  • When was Randall Manufacturing acquired?

    Randall Manufacturing was acquired on 17-Jan-2017.

  • Who acquired Randall Manufacturing?

    Randall Manufacturing was acquired by Safe Fleet Acquisition.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »