Aligne Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aligne Health General Information

Description

Provider of telephone and online doctor consultations, medical advice, diagnoses, prescriptions and testing. The company provides remote-based health care network of doctors and nurses which deliver care through tele-consults and e-consults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Personal Health Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 181 Washington Street, Six Tower Bridge
  • Suite 450
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aligne Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aligne Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aligne Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Palumbo Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Howard Seidman Chairman and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marc Rubinger Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer
To view Aligne Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aligne Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Aligne Health Chairman and Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Aligne Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Aligne Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial