Netcoins Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Netcoins Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of precious mineral exploration services. The company engages in the acquisition and exploration of minerals properties in Northern Ontario, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gar (Precious Metals and Minerals Mining)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 288 Kenogami Lane
  • Swastika, Ontario P0K 1T0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netcoins Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netcoins Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netcoins Holdings FAQs

  • When was Netcoins Holdings founded?

    Netcoins Holdings was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Netcoins Holdings headquartered?

    Netcoins Holdings is headquartered in Swastika, Canada.

  • What industry is Netcoins Holdings in?

    Netcoins Holdings’s primary industry is Precious Metals and Minerals Mining.

  • Is Netcoins Holdings a private or public company?

    Netcoins Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Netcoins Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Netcoins Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Netcoins Holdings raised over time?

    Netcoins Holdings has raised $11.3M.

  • When was Netcoins Holdings acquired?

    Netcoins Holdings was acquired on 09-Mar-2018.

  • Who acquired Netcoins Holdings?

    Netcoins Holdings was acquired by Netcoins.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »