Carr Concrete Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carr Concrete General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precast concrete products intended to serve the needs of construction companies. The company specializes in the manufacture of prestressed and precast concrete products, including energy support structures, bridge beams, retaining walls, vaults, manholes, sanitary structures, highway barriers, drainage structures and pre-assembled buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carr Concrete Corporation of Ohio, Marietta-Wilbert
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
CXT
Corporate Office
  • 362 Waverly Road
  • Williamstown, WV 26187
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carr Concrete Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carr Concrete‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carr Concrete Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carr Concrete‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carr Concrete FAQs

  • When was Carr Concrete founded?

    Carr Concrete was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Carr Concrete headquartered?

    Carr Concrete is headquartered in Williamstown, WV.

  • What industry is Carr Concrete in?

    Carr Concrete’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is Carr Concrete a private or public company?

    Carr Concrete is a Private company.

  • What is Carr Concrete’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Carr Concrete is 000000.

  • Who are Carr Concrete’s investors?

    R. W. Sidley has invested in Carr Concrete.

  • When was Carr Concrete acquired?

    Carr Concrete was acquired on 07-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Carr Concrete?

    Carr Concrete was acquired by CXT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »