SG360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

SG360 General Information

Description

Provider of marketing integration services. The company offers multi-channel marketing services which includes researching, strategy development, concept designing and execution along with direct mail, data analytics and other related services enabling core competency, complex situation handling, personalized and high-end direct marketing communications with the help technology and single-source simplicity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Segerdahl Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1351 South Wheeling Road
  • Wheeling, IL 60090
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SG360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SG360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SG360 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing integration services. The company offers multi-channel marketing services which includes researchi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Wheeling, IL
1,200 As of 2018
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
00000000 00000000 (000)
Lakewood, CO
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SG360 Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Geographics Corporation Atlanta, GA 000 000000000 -
0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lakewood, CO 00 000000&0
000000 Formerly Angel backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 000000 0 Corporation Winston-Salem, NC
000-00 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

SG360 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wallace President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Don Eldert Board Member, Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Dan Taylor Chief Technology Officer
Bob Radzis Chief Customer Officer
Willie Woods Jr. Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SG360 Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 SG360 Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00. Self Chairman 000 0000
To view SG360’s complete board members history, request access »

SG360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SG360 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SG360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SG360 Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 22-Aug-2017 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 000000000
000 000000 00000 15-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Printing Services (B2B)
RT Associates 01-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view SG360’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »