Starlift Services

Starlift Services Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 5

Starlift Services General Information

Description

Operator of containers supply and handling business in India. The company's operations include supplying and maintaining back-up equipment required to handle loading and unloading of containers with an infrastructure of 3 Mobile Harbour Cranes, 4 Reach Stackers and 10 Truck Trailer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABG Kolkata Container Terminal Pvt Ltd, Cardinal Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • Subhas Bhavan
  • 40, Circular Garden Reach Road
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700043
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starlift Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starlift Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starlift Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saket Agarwal Managing Director
Subhasish Neogi Manager, Accounts
Anand Potnuru Manager, Maintenance

Starlift Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Starlift Services Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Starlift Services Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000 Starlift Services Board Member 000 0000

Starlift Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starlift Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial