Dozen Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dozen Software General Information

Description

Provider of software application development services based in Franklin, Tennessee. The company's focus lies in the design, building, deployment and maintenance of creative technology applications, sites and complex data platforms for both small and large clients, enabling them to solve all challenging situations and connect their brands to consumer data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keen Technology, FLO | CODE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 625 Bakers Bridge Avenue
  • Suite 105
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dozen Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dozen Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dozen Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of software application development services based in Franklin, Tennessee. The company's focus lies in the desi
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Franklin, TN
13 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00 0000000000 000 00
Vienna, VA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00 0000000000 000 00
Norcross, GA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dozen Software Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Accubits Venture Capital-Backed Vienna, VA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
MobiDev Corporation Norcross, GA 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Dozen Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Downs Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Trey Keller Co-Founder & Vice President of Operations
To view Dozen Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dozen Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dozen Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dozen Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dozen Software FAQs

  • When was Dozen Software founded?

    Dozen Software was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Dozen Software?

    Chris Downs and Trey Keller are the founders of Dozen Software.

  • Who is the CEO of Dozen Software?

    Chris Downs is the CEO of Dozen Software.

  • Where is Dozen Software headquartered?

    Dozen Software is headquartered in Franklin, TN.

  • What is the size of Dozen Software?

    Dozen Software has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Dozen Software in?

    Dozen Software’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Dozen Software a private or public company?

    Dozen Software is a Private company.

  • What is Dozen Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dozen Software is 000000.

  • Who are Dozen Software’s investors?

    FLO Thinkery has invested in Dozen Software.

  • Who are Dozen Software’s competitors?

    Accubits and MobiDev are competitors of Dozen Software.

  • When was Dozen Software acquired?

    Dozen Software was acquired on 21-Jun-2022.

  • Who acquired Dozen Software?

    Dozen Software was acquired by Mission Cloud Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »