The WingHouse Bar & Grill Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

The WingHouse Bar & Grill General Information

Description

Operator of bars and grill restaurants based in Largo, Florida. The company operates sports bar-style restaurants that feature full-service bars with a wide selection of liquor, cocktails, and specialty beers, served by girls, providing consumers with a memorable restaurant experience filled with sports, fun, friends and a meal that leaves them feeling satisfied.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ker's WingHouse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 7491 Ulmerton Road
  • Suite B
  • Largo, FL 33771
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The WingHouse Bar & Grill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The WingHouse Bar & Grill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The WingHouse Bar & Grill Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of bars and grill restaurants based in Largo, Florida. The company operates sports bar-style restaurants that f
Restaurants and Bars
Largo, FL
1,700 As of 2011
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000000000 000 0000
Altamonte Springs, FL

000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000000000 000 0000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The WingHouse Bar & Grill Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Froggers Oyster Bar And Grill Corporation Altamonte Springs, FL
Hooters of America Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Twin Peaks Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000000&0
Tilted Kilt Pub & Eatery Corporate Backed or Acquired Orange, CA 000000&0
Smokey Bones Formerly PE-Backed Plantation, FL 0000 000000&0
To view The WingHouse Bar & Grill’s complete competitors history, request access »

The WingHouse Bar & Grill Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Cox Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The WingHouse Bar & Grill Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The WingHouse Bar & Grill Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The WingHouse Bar & Grill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The WingHouse Bar & Grill FAQs

  • When was The WingHouse Bar & Grill founded?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of The WingHouse Bar & Grill?

    Crawford Ker is the founder of The WingHouse Bar & Grill.

  • Where is The WingHouse Bar & Grill headquartered?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill is headquartered in Largo, FL.

  • What is the size of The WingHouse Bar & Grill?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill has 1,700 total employees.

  • What industry is The WingHouse Bar & Grill in?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is The WingHouse Bar & Grill a private or public company?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The WingHouse Bar & Grill?

    The current valuation of The WingHouse Bar & Grill is 0000.

  • What is The WingHouse Bar & Grill’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The WingHouse Bar & Grill is 000000.

  • Who are The WingHouse Bar & Grill’s investors?

    Third Lake Capital has invested in The WingHouse Bar & Grill.

  • Who are The WingHouse Bar & Grill’s competitors?

    Froggers Oyster Bar And Grill, Hooters of America, Twin Peaks, Tilted Kilt Pub & Eatery, and Smokey Bones are some of the 6 competitors of The WingHouse Bar & Grill.

  • When was The WingHouse Bar & Grill acquired?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill was acquired on 11-Oct-2019.

  • Who acquired The WingHouse Bar & Grill?

    The WingHouse Bar & Grill was acquired by ARC Group (Florida).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »