Kopy Goldfields Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 999

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • KOPY

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Kopy Goldfields General Information

Description

Kopy Goldfields AB is a Sweden-based gold and silver exploration and development company. The company has two bedrock mines, Yubileyniy and Perevalnoe, and two placer mines, Buor-Sala and Khayarylakh, in the Khabarovsk region of Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kopylovskoye
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
STO
Corporate Office
  • Eriksbergsgatan 10
  • PO Box 7292
  • 103 90 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-231 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kopy Goldfields Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.04 $20.5M 903M 72.6K

Kopy Goldfields Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 150,048 157,744 175,518 225,940
Revenue 77,601 86,485 115,775 89,578
EBITDA 18,748 19,260 (16,672) 27,665
Net Income (2,416) (1,334) (29,480) 7,716
Total Assets 250,908 236,038 223,372 184,236
Total Debt 160,196 146,763 124,676 40,688
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kopy Goldfields Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kopy Goldfields‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kopy Goldfields Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhail Damrin Chief Executive Officer
Tim Carlsson Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Pavel Korol Financial Director
Evgeny Bozhko Ph.D Chief Geologist
Jakob Sintring Head, Investor Relations & Communication
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kopy Goldfields Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kopy Goldfields Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Amur Zoloto 09-Sep-2020 0000000000 Gold Mining 0000000 0
To view Kopy Goldfields’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kopy Goldfields Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Amur Zoloto Gold Mining Khabarovsk, Russia 0000
To view Kopy Goldfields’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kopy Goldfields ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated November, 28, 2023

42.09 | Severe Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,191

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Precious Metals

Industry

00 of 118

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Gold

Subindustry

00 of 90

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Kopy Goldfields’s complete esg history, request access »

Kopy Goldfields FAQs

  • When was Kopy Goldfields founded?

    Kopy Goldfields was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of Kopy Goldfields?

    Mikhail Damrin is the CEO of Kopy Goldfields.

  • Where is Kopy Goldfields headquartered?

    Kopy Goldfields is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Kopy Goldfields?

    Kopy Goldfields has 999 total employees.

  • What industry is Kopy Goldfields in?

    Kopy Goldfields’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Kopy Goldfields a private or public company?

    Kopy Goldfields is a Public company.

  • What is Kopy Goldfields’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Kopy Goldfields is KOPY.

  • What is the current stock price of Kopy Goldfields?

    As of 29-May-2024 the stock price of Kopy Goldfields is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of Kopy Goldfields?

    The current market capitalization of Kopy Goldfields is $20.5M.

  • What is Kopy Goldfields’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Kopy Goldfields is $77.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »