Preformed Windings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Preformed Windings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high voltage coils and armature coils for traction motors, high voltage motors and generators. The company offers both like-for-like replacement coils or alternatively an optimized coil design which commonly offers advantages such as improved efficiency and easy installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Highgate Capital holdings, Ensco 821
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Unit C, Vector 31 Industrial Estate
  • Waleswood Way
  • Rotherham S26 5NU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preformed Windings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preformed Windings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preformed Windings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Fox Managing Director
Daniel Wild Financial Controller
James Stevens CEO
Matt Whaley COO
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Preformed Windings Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Highgate Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Preformed Windings Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Preformed Windings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Preformed Windings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preformed Windings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preformed Windings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preformed Windings FAQs

  • When was Preformed Windings founded?

    Preformed Windings was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Preformed Windings headquartered?

    Preformed Windings is headquartered in Rotherham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Preformed Windings?

    Preformed Windings has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Preformed Windings in?

    Preformed Windings’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Preformed Windings a private or public company?

    Preformed Windings is a Private company.

  • What is Preformed Windings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Preformed Windings is 000000.

  • Who are Preformed Windings’s investors?

    Highgate Capital Management has invested in Preformed Windings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »