Cleerio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cleerio General Information

Description

Provider of geo-asset management software designed to simplify usability and easy access to data. The company's software offers easy sharing, editing and transmission of information by combining visual power of maps with the efficiency of advanced data management, analytical and visualization tools, enabling customers to efficiently improve their asset management process and make decisions faster.

Contact Information

Website
www.cleerio.com
Formerly Known As
Geosense
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Sokolovská 352/215
  • Prague, 190 00
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleerio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 14-Aug-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 11-May-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $55.2K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Apr-2014 $55.2K $55.2K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Cleerio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cleerio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cleerio Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CzechAccelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Springtide Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cleerio’s complete investors history, request access »

Cleerio FAQs

  • When was Cleerio founded?

    Cleerio was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Cleerio?

    Jan Zvoník JD and Ladislav Capek are the founders of Cleerio.

  • Where is Cleerio headquartered?

    Cleerio is headquartered in Prague, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Cleerio?

    Cleerio has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Cleerio in?

    Cleerio’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Cleerio a private or public company?

    Cleerio is a Private company.

  • What is Cleerio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cleerio is 00000.

  • How much funding has Cleerio raised over time?

    Cleerio has raised $55.2K.

  • Who are Cleerio’s investors?

    CzechAccelerator, Springtide Ventures, and Wayra have invested in Cleerio.

  • When was Cleerio acquired?

    Cleerio was acquired on 14-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired Cleerio?

    Cleerio was acquired by Bio-Nexus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »