Public Bank Vietnam Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Public Bank Vietnam General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank intended to improve the financial wellbeing of its customers. The company provides banking services and facilities such as current account, fixed deposits, term loan, overdraft, car loan, housing loan and phone banking, enabling clients to avail professional and efficient banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VID Public Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1st floor, 10th floor and 11th floor, Hanoi Tungshing Square Building
  • Number 2 Ngo Quyen, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Public Bank Vietnam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Public Bank Vietnam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Public Bank Vietnam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chee Eng General Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Public Bank Vietnam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Public Bank Vietnam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Public Bank Vietnam FAQs

  • When was Public Bank Vietnam founded?

    Public Bank Vietnam was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Public Bank Vietnam headquartered?

    Public Bank Vietnam is headquartered in Hanoi, Vietnam.

  • What industry is Public Bank Vietnam in?

    Public Bank Vietnam’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Public Bank Vietnam a private or public company?

    Public Bank Vietnam is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Public Bank Vietnam?

    The current valuation of Public Bank Vietnam is 00000.

  • What is Public Bank Vietnam’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Public Bank Vietnam is 000000.

  • Who are Public Bank Vietnam’s investors?

    Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Investment and Development of Vietnam has invested in Public Bank Vietnam.

  • When was Public Bank Vietnam acquired?

    Public Bank Vietnam was acquired on 01-Apr-2016.

  • Who acquired Public Bank Vietnam?

    Public Bank Vietnam was acquired by Public Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »