Construct (London) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 147
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Construct (London) General Information

Description

Provider of education management services intended to offer accessible, engaging education that empowers individual personal development. The company's online education platform offers a custom branded learning environment, fully responsive design, native mobile applications, integrates with existing systems, enabling companies to establish themselves as learning organizations to be able to compete in the current competitive marketplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proversity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Courtyard, River Way
  • Uckfield East, Sussex
  • London TN22 1SL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Construct (London) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 06-Nov-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 03-Dec-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jun-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Apr-2015 $90.5K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-May-2014 $90.5K $90.5K 000 Completed Startup
To view Construct (London)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Construct (London) Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Philipps Chief Executive Officer
Paul Oosthuizen Chief Financial Officer
Lorcan McHugh Global Chief Financial Officer
Meg Knight Global Chief Operating Officer
David Casey Global Chief People Officer & Account Director
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Construct (London) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Dawson Construct (London) Co-Founder & Chairperson 000 0000
Krishan Meetoo Construct (London) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Construct (London) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Construct (London) Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bethnal Green Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dat Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pitch@Palace Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RSBC Private Equity Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »