Aiyoumi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $32M

  • Investors
  • 9

Aiyoumi General Information

Description

Operator of an online consumer finance platform that provides financing services for young people. The company provides consumer financing for installment purchase loans and personal installment loans through its mobile application, allowing customers to buy desired goods and services and pay back later.

Contact Information

Website
www.aiyoumi.com
Formerly Known As
Aixuedai, Hangzhou Aicai Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • Room 504, Building 3, No. 96
  • Huaxing Road, Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aiyoumi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Apr-2017 $32M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Sep-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jan-2015 $6.44M $8.06M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2014 $1.62M $1.62M Completed Startup
To view Aiyoumi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aiyoumi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Zhilong Qian Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Li Lin Chief Marketing Officer & Partner
To view Aiyoumi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aiyoumi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Zhilong Qian Aiyoumi Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Aiyoumi’s complete board members history, request access »

Aiyoumi Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
LanOu Technology VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rastar Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ultra Power Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ZSY Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bank of China Group Investment PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Aiyoumi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Chooseway 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Aiyoumi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aiyoumi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chooseway Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Hangzhou, China 0000
To view Aiyoumi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aiyoumi FAQs

  • When was Aiyoumi founded?

    Aiyoumi was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Aiyoumi?

    Zhilong Qian is the founder of Aiyoumi.

  • Who is the CEO of Aiyoumi?

    Zhilong Qian is the CEO of Aiyoumi.

  • Where is Aiyoumi headquartered?

    Aiyoumi is headquartered in Hangzhou, China.

  • What industry is Aiyoumi in?

    Aiyoumi’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Aiyoumi a private or public company?

    Aiyoumi is a Private company.

  • What is Aiyoumi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aiyoumi is 00000.

  • How much funding has Aiyoumi raised over time?

    Aiyoumi has raised $87.3M.

  • Who are Aiyoumi’s investors?

    LanOu Technology, Rastar Investment, Ultra Power Fund, ZSY Capital, and Bank of China Group Investment are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Aiyoumi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »