Pilgrim Home And Hearth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pilgrim Home And Hearth General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fireplace accessory products. The company manufactures approximately 350 different finished goods and 4,200 product parts for the hearth and fireplace accessory market. It offers fireplace screens, hearth tool sets, wood holders, fireplace grates, and outdoor fire pits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pilgrim Fireplace Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 5600 Imhoff Drive
  • Suite G
  • Concord, CA 94520
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilgrim Home And Hearth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilgrim Home And Hearth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilgrim Home And Hearth Patents

Pilgrim Home And Hearth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D620578-S1 Shoe sanitizer Active 26-Jan-2010
US-D629529-S1 Ultraviolet sanitizer Active 26-Jan-2010
US-D623029-S1 Sanitizing cutting board Active 26-Jan-2010
US-D622406-S1 Toothbrush and razor sanitizer Active 26-Jan-2010

Pilgrim Home And Hearth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Jenks President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pilgrim Home And Hearth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pilgrim Home And Hearth FAQs

  • When was Pilgrim Home And Hearth founded?

    Pilgrim Home And Hearth was founded in 1945.

  • Who is the CEO of Pilgrim Home And Hearth?

    Douglas Jenks is the CEO of Pilgrim Home And Hearth.

  • Where is Pilgrim Home And Hearth headquartered?

    Pilgrim Home And Hearth is headquartered in Concord, CA.

  • What is the size of Pilgrim Home And Hearth?

    Pilgrim Home And Hearth has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Pilgrim Home And Hearth in?

    Pilgrim Home And Hearth’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Pilgrim Home And Hearth a private or public company?

    Pilgrim Home And Hearth is a Private company.

  • What is Pilgrim Home And Hearth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pilgrim Home And Hearth is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »