AAA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AAA General Information

Description

Developer of radiopharmaceutical products. The company develops in-vivo radiopharmaceutical products suitable for Nuclear Medicine (SPECT) imaging that will aid in the early diagnosis and management of diseases including rheumatoid arthritis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atreus Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 9 Hansen Avenue
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2K 2L9
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Dickie Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view AAA’s complete executive team members history, request access »