Arena Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Arena Analytics General Information

Description

Developer of data and predictive analytics platform intended to provide recruitment in healthcare organizations. The company uses large amounts of data science to identify candidates who are the best fit for each role by leveraging machine learning, helping clients achieve higher patient satisfaction, improved patient safety, and stronger employee engagement.

Contact Information

Website
www.arena.io
Formerly Known As
Pegged Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 502 South Sharp Street
  • Suite 2300
  • Baltimore, MD 21201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Arena Analytics Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arena Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arena Analytics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Myra Norton President & Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Pontefract JD Chief Customer Officer
Solange Jacobs Chief Marketing Officer
Ken Roos Chief Revenue Officer
Michael Rosenbaum JD Chairman & Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arena Analytics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 00. SunBridge Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 00 Arena Analytics Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Arena Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arena Analytics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial