Leyton Orient Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Leyton Orient Football Club General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial football club intended to offer sport and related entertainment services. The company's commercial football club engages in several sports related tournaments along with involving in organizing and taking part in them, enabling viewers avail total information on matches and also purchase their merchandised sports related items such as t-shirts, caps, shoes and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clapton Orient, Glyn Cricket Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Matchroom Stadium
  • Brisbane Road, Leyton
  • London E10 5NF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0871 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leyton Orient Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leyton Orient Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leyton Orient Football Club Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alessandro Angelieri Chief Executive Officer
Nigel Travis Chairman & Owner
To view Leyton Orient Football Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leyton Orient Football Club Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Leyton Orient Football Club Chairman & Owner 000 0000
To view Leyton Orient Football Club’s complete board members history, request access »

Leyton Orient Football Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leyton Orient Football Club Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leyton Orient Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial