Eurostars Hotel Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Eurostars Hotel Company General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel-resort property located in Barcelona, Spain. The company owns and operates a hotel, offering rooms and suites, meeting space, a fitness center, three restaurants and bars and an amphitheater and entertainment lounge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dolce Sitges
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • Mallorca 351
  • 08013 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurostars Hotel Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurostars Hotel Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurostars Hotel Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armando Waser General Manager
Andrew Dolce Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eurostars Hotel Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Eurostars Hotel Company Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Eurostars Hotel Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Eurostars Hotel Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurostars Hotel Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurostars Hotel Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurostars Hotel Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eurostars Pamplona 4* 25-Mar-2024 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Eurostars Hotel Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Eurostars Hotel Company FAQs

  • When was Eurostars Hotel Company founded?

    Eurostars Hotel Company was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Eurostars Hotel Company?

    Andrew Dolce is the founder of Eurostars Hotel Company.

  • Where is Eurostars Hotel Company headquartered?

    Eurostars Hotel Company is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Eurostars Hotel Company?

    Eurostars Hotel Company has 1,170 total employees.

  • What industry is Eurostars Hotel Company in?

    Eurostars Hotel Company’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Eurostars Hotel Company a private or public company?

    Eurostars Hotel Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Eurostars Hotel Company?

    The current valuation of Eurostars Hotel Company is 000.00.

  • What is Eurostars Hotel Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eurostars Hotel Company is 000000.

  • How much funding has Eurostars Hotel Company raised over time?

    Eurostars Hotel Company has raised $38.5M.

  • Who are Eurostars Hotel Company’s investors?

    Perial Asset Management has invested in Eurostars Hotel Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »