Soli United Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Soli United General Information

Description

Provider of messaging services for enterprise and network operators worldwide. The company provides a platform which enables multi-channel messaging including mobile, social and web-based communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GEM Strategy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 247 West, 30th Street
  • Suite 9F
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soli United Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Nov-2012 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Soli United’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soli United Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soli United Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Burch Creative Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Soli United’s complete investors history, request access »

Soli United FAQs

  • When was Soli United founded?

    Soli United was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Soli United?

    Mark Kaplan is the founder of Soli United.

  • Where is Soli United headquartered?

    Soli United is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Soli United?

    Soli United has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Soli United in?

    Soli United’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is Soli United a private or public company?

    Soli United is a Private company.

  • What is Soli United’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Soli United is 000000.

  • Who are Soli United’s investors?

    Burch Creative Capital has invested in Soli United.

  • When was Soli United acquired?

    Soli United was acquired on 01-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Soli United?

    Soli United was acquired by Acision.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »