Pacific Superfood Snacks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pacific Superfood Snacks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of snack food products. The company is primarily engaged in manufacturing of kale chips and other snack food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Northwest Kale Chips Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Made In Nature
Primary Office
  • 222 South East Reed Market Road
  • Suite 500
  • Bend, OR 97702
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Superfood Snacks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Superfood Snacks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Superfood Snacks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Pool Chief Customer Officer
Tam Nguyen Chief Business Development Officer
To view Pacific Superfood Snacks’s complete executive team members history, request access »