Apex Ski Boot Syatem Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.45M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Apex Ski Boot Syatem General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of ski boots intended to optimize the performance advantages of ski sports. The company specializes in manufacturing ski boots, snowboards, and other winter sports gear and sells its products through both online and authorized dealers, helping sports enthusiasts by providing ergonomically designed sports gear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
World Ski Boot L.L.C, Apex Sports Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Footwear
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 3015 Youngfield Street
  • Suite 104
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 03-Aug-2016 $1.45M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 06-Jan-2016 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 27-Feb-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $4.12M $4.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Mar-2013 $377K $377K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Apex Ski Boot Syatem’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of ski boots intended to optimize the performance advantages of ski sports. The company specia
Recreational Goods
Golden, CO
7 As of 2021
000
0000000000 0 000

0000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
00000000
Puidoux, Switzerland
0 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Puidoux, Switzerland 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Tice Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Roger Neiley Co-Founder, Director of Development & Vice President, Product
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Vertuca Apex Ski Boot Syatem Board Member 000 0000
John Murphy Apex Ski Boot Syatem Board Member 000 0000
Robert Schuetze Apex Ski Boot Syatem Board Member 000 0000
Ron Budacz Apex Ski Boot Syatem Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apex Ski Boot Syatem Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JAM Capital (Denver) PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lanoha Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Apex Ski Boot Syatem’s complete investors history, request access »