HawkPoint Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HawkPoint Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of software and complete data collection systems. The company offers planning system that offers order management, inventory tracking and control and a shop floor data collection system that comprises a reporting tool to generate reports with information, enabling customers to streamline workflow, manage inventory, reduce waste and increase profit margins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Operon Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 367
  • Greenville, WI 54942
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HawkPoint Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HawkPoint Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HawkPoint Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Dunsirn Owner & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

HawkPoint Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HawkPoint Technologies FAQs

  • When was HawkPoint Technologies founded?

    HawkPoint Technologies was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of HawkPoint Technologies?

    Troy Dunsirn is the CEO of HawkPoint Technologies.

  • Where is HawkPoint Technologies headquartered?

    HawkPoint Technologies is headquartered in Greenville, WI.

  • What is the size of HawkPoint Technologies?

    HawkPoint Technologies has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is HawkPoint Technologies in?

    HawkPoint Technologies’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is HawkPoint Technologies a private or public company?

    HawkPoint Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is HawkPoint Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HawkPoint Technologies is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »