Innovative Chemical Products Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 145
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 8

Innovative Chemical Products Construction General Information

Description

Provider of paints, coatings and environmental remediation services. The company offers architectural paint and coatings, sports and recreational surfaces, technical products and coatings and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
California Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 150 Dascomb Road
  • Andover, MA 01810
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovative Chemical Products Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovative Chemical Products Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovative Chemical Products Construction Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zain Mahmood President
Sven Doegre Chief Financial Officer
Stefan Gantenbein Chief Operating Officer
Arthur Tucker Vice President, Recreational Products
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innovative Chemical Products Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovative Chemical Products Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovative Chemical Products Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovative Chemical Products Construction Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 0000000 11-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 18-Jan-2018 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 06-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000 0000000
00000000 23-Dec-2014 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals
Muralo Company (certain assets) 09-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Innovative Chemical Products Construction Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pli-Dek Systems Specialty Chemicals Murrieta, CA 1998
000000 0000000 000 Specialty Chemicals Eagan, MN 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Acquirer Glendale, AZ 0000
To view Innovative Chemical Products Construction’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »