1888 Industrial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

1888 Industrial Services General Information

Description

Provider of drilling and construction services to the oil and gas industries. The company offers diversified oilfield support services for the transport of necessary equipment as well as carrying out production within the oilfield from start to finish for energy producers to safely deliver the services, tools, equipment, and personnel.

Contact Information

Website
www.1888is.com
Formerly Known As
AAR Intermediate Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 1180
  • Greeley, CO 80632
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1888 Industrial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1888 Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1888 Industrial Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Montoya Chief Financial Officer
To view 1888 Industrial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1888 Industrial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1888 Industrial Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1888 Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial