NDE Technical Services UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NDE Technical Services UK General Information

Description

Provider of inspection and quality control related services. The company provides inspection and quality control related services to the sub sea oil & gas industries

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boldbrink Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 10 Bordeaux Close
  • Northfield Green
  • Sunderland SR3 2SR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NDE Technical Services UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NDE Technical Services UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NDE Technical Services UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NDE Technical Services UK FAQs

  • When was NDE Technical Services UK founded?

    NDE Technical Services UK was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of NDE Technical Services UK?

    Neil Barnett is the founder of NDE Technical Services UK.

  • Where is NDE Technical Services UK headquartered?

    NDE Technical Services UK is headquartered in Sunderland, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of NDE Technical Services UK?

    NDE Technical Services UK has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is NDE Technical Services UK in?

    NDE Technical Services UK’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is NDE Technical Services UK a private or public company?

    NDE Technical Services UK is a Private company.

  • What is NDE Technical Services UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NDE Technical Services UK is 000000.

  • When was NDE Technical Services UK acquired?

    NDE Technical Services UK was acquired on 23-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired NDE Technical Services UK?

    NDE Technical Services UK was acquired by NDE Global Technical Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »