Missouri Beverage Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Missouri Beverage Company General Information

Description

Distributor of wine, spirits and beer. The company manufactures and distributes beverages such as spirits, wines, beers, juices and soda throughout Missouri.

Contact Information

Website
www.mobev.com
Formerly Known As
Pioneer Wholesale Liquor Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 6331 Knox Industrial Drive
  • Saint Louis, MO 63139
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Missouri Beverage Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Missouri Beverage Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Missouri Beverage Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Holmes General Manager
Melinda Hagar Director, Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Missouri Beverage Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Missouri Beverage Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Missouri Beverage Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Missouri Beverage Company FAQs

  • When was Missouri Beverage Company founded?

    Missouri Beverage Company was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Missouri Beverage Company?

    Bill Reichhardt is the founder of Missouri Beverage Company.

  • Where is Missouri Beverage Company headquartered?

    Missouri Beverage Company is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Missouri Beverage Company?

    Missouri Beverage Company has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Missouri Beverage Company in?

    Missouri Beverage Company’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Missouri Beverage Company a private or public company?

    Missouri Beverage Company is a Private company.

  • What is Missouri Beverage Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Missouri Beverage Company is 000000.

  • Who are Missouri Beverage Company’s investors?

    Mclane Co and Wirtz Beverage Group have invested in Missouri Beverage Company.

  • When was Missouri Beverage Company acquired?

    Missouri Beverage Company was acquired on 01-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Missouri Beverage Company?

    Missouri Beverage Company was acquired by Major Brands Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »