Leone Film Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • LFG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.86
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Leone Film Group General Information

Description

Leone Film Group SpA is an independent film and audiovisual production and distribution company. It is engaged in the production and distribution of films. The Company owns and controls library of films of Sergio Leone Italy, as well as holds right in the co-owned films of MGM and United Artists Paramount.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrea Leone Films
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
MIL
Corporate Office
  • Via Burma, 74/76
  • 00144 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leone Film Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.86 $1.82 $1.47 - $2.39 $26.2M 14.1M 12.5K $0.09

Leone Film Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 45,892 51,528 17,280 48,004
Revenue 57,625 50,710 93,520 69,288
EBITDA 46,268 40,984 57,785 31,279
Net Income 1,195 2,598 6,938 (1,372)
Total Assets 229,956 226,485 233,987 220,861
Total Debt 31,843 33,304 31,441 31,865
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Leone Film Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leone Film Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leone Film Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Leone Co-Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Raffaela Leone Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Armando Tarquini Chief Financial Officer
Alberto Pagliardini Investor Relations Executive
Sergio Leone Founder
To view Leone Film Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leone Film Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leone Film Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leone Film Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leone Film Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lotus Production 19-Nov-2014 0000000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Leone Film Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Leone Film Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lotus Production Movies, Music and Entertainment Rome, Italy 0000
To view Leone Film Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Leone Film Group ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Media

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Movies and Entertainment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Leone Film Group’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »