EAS Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 228

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EAS Services General Information

Description

Provider of overhaul and aircraft maintenance services. The company's overhaul and aircraft maintenance services include base maintenance, re-delivery checks, structural repairs, painting and component management and line and light maintenance services, enabling aircraft owners to efficiently recover and upgrade their aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EAS-Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Maurice Bellonte
  • 66000 Perpignan
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EAS Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EAS Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EAS Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EAS Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EAS Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EAS Services FAQs

  • When was EAS Services founded?

    EAS Services was founded in 1964.

  • Where is EAS Services headquartered?

    EAS Services is headquartered in Perpignan, France.

  • What is the size of EAS Services?

    EAS Services has 228 total employees.

  • What industry is EAS Services in?

    EAS Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is EAS Services a private or public company?

    EAS Services is a Private company.

  • What is EAS Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EAS Services is 000000.

  • Who are EAS Services’s investors?

    GESCO (Germany) and Panhard General Defense have invested in EAS Services.

  • When was EAS Services acquired?

    EAS Services was acquired on 30-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired EAS Services?

    EAS Services was acquired by Enhance Aero.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »