Eastwood Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 185

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Eastwood Bank General Information

Description

Operator as a standard chartered bank. The company has 13 branches located in different parts of United States. The company provides e-banking, mobile banking, online cash management and private banking services. The company also provides certificates of deposits, personal and home loans and commercial banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastwood Bank St. Charles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5125 Highway 52 North
  • Rochester, MN 55901
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastwood Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastwood Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastwood Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Talen Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eastwood Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Eastwood Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Eastwood Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Eastwood Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eastwood Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastwood Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastwood Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Community National Bank (2 branches) 11-Oct-2013 0000000000 Regional Banks 00000 000
To view Eastwood Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Eastwood Bank FAQs

  • When was Eastwood Bank founded?

    Eastwood Bank was founded in 1903.

  • Where is Eastwood Bank headquartered?

    Eastwood Bank is headquartered in Rochester, MN.

  • What is the size of Eastwood Bank?

    Eastwood Bank has 185 total employees.

  • What industry is Eastwood Bank in?

    Eastwood Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Eastwood Bank a private or public company?

    Eastwood Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Eastwood Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eastwood Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Eastwood Bank’s investors?

    Eastwood Financial has invested in Eastwood Bank.

  • When was Eastwood Bank acquired?

    Eastwood Bank was acquired on 27-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Eastwood Bank?

    Eastwood Bank was acquired by Bremer Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »