Inivio New Zealand Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inivio New Zealand General Information

Description

Provider of database resources. The company provides resources for property, consumer, business and telephone data, as well as resells the White Pages Directory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KMS Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 41294
  • St Lukes
  • Auckland, 1346
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inivio New Zealand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inivio New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inivio New Zealand FAQs

  • When was Inivio New Zealand founded?

    Inivio New Zealand was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Inivio New Zealand headquartered?

    Inivio New Zealand is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.

  • What industry is Inivio New Zealand in?

    Inivio New Zealand’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Inivio New Zealand a private or public company?

    Inivio New Zealand is a Private company.

  • What is Inivio New Zealand’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inivio New Zealand is 000000.

  • When was Inivio New Zealand acquired?

    Inivio New Zealand was acquired on 30-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Inivio New Zealand?

    Inivio New Zealand was acquired by Veda Advantage.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »