International Aerospace Coatings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

International Aerospace Coatings General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft exterior and interior painting and refurbishment services intended for aircraft manufacturers, commercial airlines, leasing companies, air cargo carriers, governments and other owners of wide- and narrow-body aircraft. The company specializes in aircraft painting, aviation technical services, aircraft interior refurbishment, and aircraft graphic solutions as well as offers engineering services and asset management services, helping customers ensure regulatory compliance.

Contact Information

Website
www.iac.aero
Formerly Known As
Leading Edge Aviation Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • East Ramp, Shannon Airport
  • County Clare
  • Shannon V14 K283
  • Ireland
+353 (061) 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Aerospace Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Aerospace Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Aerospace Coatings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin O'Connell Group Chief Executive Officer
Cathal Ryan Group Chief Financial Officer
Scott Olson Chief Compliance & Legal Officer & General Counsel
Peter Collins Senior Tooling Engineer
Niall Cunningham Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Aerospace Coatings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 International Aerospace Coatings Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

International Aerospace Coatings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Aerospace Coatings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Aerospace Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Aerospace Coatings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eirtech Aviation Services 24-Jul-2014 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
Associated Painters 19-Mar-2013 Buyout/LBO Air
To view International Aerospace Coatings’s complete investments history, request access »

International Aerospace Coatings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Eirtech Aviation Services 24-Jul-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view International Aerospace Coatings’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »