Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Area Bank

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is primarily engaged in providing commercial banking services to both retail and corporate clients.

Formerly Known As
State Bank of Rosiclare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 225 Main Street
  • Rosiclare, IL 62982
  • United States

Area Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Area Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Area Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Area Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Area Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Soward President