Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) General Information

Description

Distributor of aftermarket parts and accessories for automobiles based in Cass City, Michigan. The company supplies spare parts and accessories for motorcycles, snowmobiles, ATVs and personal watercraft, enabling customers to get a wide array of automotive products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marshall Plastic Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 4162 Doerr Road
  • Cass City, MI 48726
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) FAQs

  • When was Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) founded?

    Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the founder of Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale)?

    Frost Robert is the founder of Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale).

  • Where is Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) headquartered?

    Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) is headquartered in Cass City, MI.

  • What industry is Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) in?

    Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale)’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) a private or public company?

    Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) is a Private company.

  • What is Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) is 000000.

  • When was Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) acquired?

    Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) was acquired on 04-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale)?

    Marshall Distributing (Distributors/Wholesale) was acquired by Western Power Sports.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »