Dekel Agri-Vision Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • DKL

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 10

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Dekel Agri-Vision General Information

Description

Dekel Agri-Vision PLC the Company is engaged through its subsidiaries in developing and cultivating palm oil plantations in Cote d'Ivoire to produce and market Crude Palm Oil ("CPO"), as well as constructing a Raw Cashew Nut (RCN) processing plant, which is currently in the initial production phase. the firm has two reportable segments, Crude Palm oil, and Raw Cashew nut. All the revenues are derived from the sales of Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and Palm Kernel Cake in Cote d'Ivoire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dekel Oil
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
LON
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 53277
  • Limassol, 3025
  • Cyprus

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dekel Agri-Vision Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.05 $8.3M 560M 1.53M

Dekel Agri-Vision Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 54,112 47,776 68,847 45,849
Revenue 34,400 32,809 44,207 25,700
EBITDA 486 2,136 5,079 390
Net Income (2,925) (876) 895 (2,537)
Total Assets 62,116 58,639 58,508 53,267
Total Debt 35,132 36,108 35,186 31,881
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dekel Agri-Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dekel Agri-Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dekel Agri-Vision Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Youval Rasin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Yehoshua Kol Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Lincoln Moore Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dekel Agri-Vision Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 0000 Dekel Agri-Vision Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 Dekel Agri-Vision Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Dekel Agri-Vision Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Dekel Agri-Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dekel Agri-Vision Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pearlside Holdings 24-Jan-2023 000000000 00000 Food Products 0000000 0
Pearlside Holdings 21-Sep-2021 000000000 00.000 Food Products 0000000 0
Pearlside Holdings 19-Nov-2020 0000000000 00000 Food Products 0000000 0
Joint Venture (Dekel Agri-Vision / Green Enesys Holdings) 02-Dec-2019 00000 0000 Energy Infrastructure 0000000 0
Pearlside Holdings 21-Dec-2018 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Food Products 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Dekel Agri-Vision ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Food Products

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Packaged Foods

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Dekel Agri-Vision’s complete esg history, request access »

Dekel Agri-Vision FAQs

  • When was Dekel Agri-Vision founded?

    Dekel Agri-Vision was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Dekel Agri-Vision?

    Youval Rasin and Yehoshua Kol are the founders of Dekel Agri-Vision.

  • Who is the CEO of Dekel Agri-Vision?

    Youval Rasin is the CEO of Dekel Agri-Vision.

  • Where is Dekel Agri-Vision headquartered?

    Dekel Agri-Vision is headquartered in Limassol, Cyprus.

  • What is the size of Dekel Agri-Vision?

    Dekel Agri-Vision has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Dekel Agri-Vision in?

    Dekel Agri-Vision’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Dekel Agri-Vision a private or public company?

    Dekel Agri-Vision is a Public company.

  • What is Dekel Agri-Vision’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Dekel Agri-Vision is DKL.

  • What is the current stock price of Dekel Agri-Vision?

    As of 23-Apr-2024 the stock price of Dekel Agri-Vision is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Dekel Agri-Vision?

    The current market capitalization of Dekel Agri-Vision is $8.3M.

  • What is Dekel Agri-Vision’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Dekel Agri-Vision is $34.4M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »