ISG Pearce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 302
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ISG Pearce General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company provides building and engineering services to the retail, industrial, education, commercial, residential, leisure, defense and health sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pearce Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Interior Services Group
Primary Office
  • Parklands, Stoke Gifford
  • Bristol BS34 8QU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISG Pearce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISG Pearce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISG Pearce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Forrest Chief Executive Officer
To view ISG Pearce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ISG Pearce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial